Artists

Featured Artists

Alle Artists

  Albrecht Bibas

Das Günther | Transit TRIO | Instrumentalpädagoge

  Alex Veth

Menschenkind

  Alfred Mehnert

Independent

  Allan Craig

Independent | Pipe Band 

  André Löper

The Esprits

  Andre Wenzlitschke

Tom Gregory | Antje Schomaker | Philipp Dittberner | Independent

  Andreas Puyskens

Mega Mega

  Andrey Volosovsky

Solo Percussionist | MUSICÆTERNA

  Andy Gillmann

FORSONICS | Independent | Dozent | Autor

  Bastian Thusgaard

Soilwork | The Arcane Order | Dawn of Demise

  Bela B

Die Ärzte

  Benedikt Hesse

Independent

  Benjamin Scheufler

Riot of Colours | Frieda Gold | Maite Kelly

  Bernd Brettschneider

Independent

  Carina Zimmert

On cue | Yellow-Tone | The Blueberry Jazz Orchestra | CreatorSound

  Caroline Weber

Independent | Studio | DirndlRockBand

  Chris Eckmüller

Die Fetzentaler | Teacher | Clinician

  Chris Heiny

Bosse | Blue Man Group | Playmobeat

  Christian Svenson

Independent 

  Christoph Scherer

Yasi Hofer | Independent | Teacher

  Christoph Schnell

Peter Schilling | Independent

  Claus Thylstrup

Independent | Teacher | Author

  Dani Löble

Helloween

  Daniel McLaine

MOCA | "Ableton Live für Drummer" | Independent

  Daniel Muhr

Iggy Stone & die Alpenrocker

  David João Lacerda

Independent | Teacher

  Demian Kappenstein

Ätna | Masaa

  Dirk Erchinger

Drumtrainer Berlin | Jazzkantine

  Dominik Scherer

Beathof

  Eckhard Jung

Eigenart Music

  Fabian Renz

Drummer | Educator | Author | Pipe Band

  Fips Ascon

Dorfrocker | Independent | Drum Tec

  Flo Albrecht

Teesy

  Florian Fochs

Fit for Drums | Dozent 

  Frank Bonitz

WORKINGDRUMS | Teacher | Independent

  Frank Bruns

Teacher | Autor

  Gabi Vigroux

Independent

  Gaëlle Swann

Sttellla | EMJI | Lay this drum

  Gerrit Heinemann

Lord Of The Lost (Percussion)

  Günter Baby Sommer

Jazz Legende

  Holger Maik Mertin

Multiperkussionist

  Jaime Moraga Vasquez

Multipercussionist & Drummer

  Jan Jesuthas

Independent | Musikpädagoge

  Jan Siekmann

Alina | EO! | Haudegen | Livingston | Minni

  Jarek Dubinski

Happysad

  Jean Prat

The Voice Belgium | Axelle Red | Pieuvre Studios | King Child 

  Johanne Astrid Poulsen

Independent

  Johannes Fettes

Samarah | Caro B | Drumteacher

  Johannes Lange-Kabitz

Das Moped | LLUCID | Music Academy Frankenthal

  John Tagliabue

Ephyra | Dumanbass | Teacher

  Jonas Hermann

JEREMIAS

  Jonas Wilms

Urbanatix | Reggatta de Blanc | HEROcks

  José J. Cortijo

Multiperkussionist | Dozent | Cortijo & Küsters #percussionways

  Julian Zschäbitz

Von wegen Lisbeth

  Kagemaru

ZigZag

  Katharina Marosz

A Purple Sky | Beyond Sunset | Schlagzeuglehrerin

  Kenneth Tårneby

Triosphere

  Kristof Hinz

Independent | Dozent

  Lars Friedrich

Yellow Cap | Rotfront | Drumtrainer Berlin

  Lars Watermann

Peter Heppner | Mila Mar

  Lennart Mohren

Kicker Dibs

  Lukas Lindner

Treptow | Rea Garvey | Sykes

  Maik Feldmann

Betontod

  Marc Küsters

Cortijo & Küsters #percussionways

  Marc Lamerz

Drumteacher | Independent

  Marco Möller

Meute | Ina Müller | Santiano | Studio Drummer

  Mario von Holten

Chris Conz Trio | Musicals | Dozent

  Markos Vassiliou

Born a Rebel | Independent

  Markus Missbrand - bandpapa

Producer | Teacher | Band Drummer | Booker 

  Martin Bach

Krümelmonsterdrums | David Gaffney | Mockemalör

  Martin Esser

Big Band der Bundeswehr | verschiedene Musicals

  Martin Gunkel

DJ Ötzi | Live- und Studiodrummer

  Maurizio Guolo

Haggard | Pequod | Klangraum Musikzentrum

  Maxi Obermair

Die Geheime Partyband | Black Tape Lion

  Maximilian Dorgerloh

Independent | Educator | Producer

  Meik "Strodty" Strodtmann

FIRE

  Mesut Gürsoy

MST

  Michael Beck

Samsas Traum

  Michael Meier

MM-Drumming | Musical Director | Independent

  Michael Zitzmann

Ocean of Plague

  Momme Boe

BOE Music Academy

  Morten Thorhauge

Carpark North

  Nené Vasquez

Marquess | Independent

  Norbert Gronde

Independent | Drumteacher | Autor 

  Oliver Peters

Independent | Dozent bei Beatkombinat

  Olivier Stritt

Udo Lindenberg | Percussionist bei mehreren Musicals in Hamburg

  Onkel

Aligatoah | Meute | Tschaika 21/16 | Ohrbooten | Produzent

  Patrick Graf

Drumteacher | The Woodpeckers | Calaron

  Paul Walsham

Hurts

  Pawel Ostrowski

Independent

  Phil-Joffrey Thiel

Yiek | Haris und der schwarze Hund

  Philip "Bo" Borgmann

bobeatz pop:music:school | Dozent IfM Osnabrück

  Philipp Dausch

Milky Chance

  Philipp Eisenbart

SHARK | Mia Julia | Jay del Alma

  Philipp Schadebrodt

Ben Zucker | Alvaro Soler

  Philipp Scholz

Independent | Dozent

  Rainer Schumann

Fury In The Slaughterhouse

  Robert Zunhammer

Drumschool | Teacher | Band Drummer 

  Roel van Helden

Powerwolf

  Roland Peil

Die Fantastischen Vier | Till Brönner | Calvimetro uvm.

  Ronny Garz

GROOVENOM | Drumcoaching Dresden

  Rudi Pravda

Independent | Dozent

  Sascha Waack

Guildo Horn & Die Orthopädischen Strümpfe | Independent | Lehrer

  Severin Kantereit

AnnenMayKantereit

  Stan Neufeld

TONI | ARISTIA | INDEPENDENT 

  Stefan Sagerer

Independent

  Steffen Roth

Independent

  Steffi Sachsenmeier

Hundling | Roger Rekless | San2 | Projekt Soundtopia | Superstrings| "Willkommen bei den Hartmanns"- Kinofilm

  Stephan "Stocki" Stockburger

Cytotoxin | Mr. Feelgood | Teacher

  Stephan Emig

Dozent | Luke Mockridge | The Voice of Germany in Concert | Klaus Lage | triosence | Gregor Meyle

  Stephen Denbrock

Independent | RheinMainBeats Schlagzeugschule

  Steven Alan

Independent

  Sven Hinsken

BRDigung

  Sven ICE Ehrhardt

Independent

  The Drummerholics

The Drummerholics

  Thea Florea

Independent | Dozentin

  Thomas Lieven

Big Band der Bundeswehr

  Thorsten Reeß

Independent

  Tim de Wijk

Dotan | Session Drummer | YouDrum Drumschool

  Tobias Mertens

Independent

  Tobias Schulte

Edgar Knecht Trio | Triosence | Teacher Drumschool Kassel

  Tom Ganter

Kate Niss | Independent

  Ulf Stricker

Independent

  Verena Zaiser

 Challenge of Tomorrow | CANIS

  Walter Grechenig

Walter Grechenig & seine Fegerländer | Teacher | Producer

  Wolfgang Fischer

Dozent 

  Yannick Langer

SISKA'S ELEMENT | The ButtonBeFactory | Independent Drummer & Percussionist